Leadership Lancaster Faculty

We rely on our faculty and facilitators for the success of our programs. Our faculty members are comprised of a diverse population with expertise in the session topic as well as leadership and skill development.

Thank you to the following 2018-2019 faculty and facilitators:

Core Class

Salina Almanzar, Artist
Ryan Aument, PA Sentate
Jaime Arroyo, Assets/Work Wisdom LLC
Tom Baldridge, Lancaster Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Kiandra Bair, Mcnees Wallace & Nurick LLC
Kip Van Barclom, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Marlin Bert, artist
Cheif Berkihiser, Lancaster City Bureau of Police
Kris Bradley, NameSpark
Gina Breslin, North Group Consultants
Todd E Brown, Chief Public Defender of Lancaster County
Tony Chivinski, Leadership Advisory Services
Gene Clark, Clark Food Service Equipment
Joel Cliff, Discover Lancaster
Corporal John Comerford, Troop J Lancaster Criminal Investigation Section for the PA state police
James Cowhey, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Tracy Cutler, Lancaster County Community Foundation
Deborah Davis
Joanna Davis, City of Lancaster
Dennis Dougherty, DDBW Law
Josh Druce, Lancaster City Planning Commission
Steve Erb, True Edge Performance Solutions
Mark Fetterman, Lancaster County District Attorney's Office
Dr Robin Felty, Manheim Township School District
Lauren Finn, CoLab
Chris Fitz, Advoz
Toni Gainer, United Way PA211 East
Adrian Garcia, Lancaster Housing Opportunity Partnership
Dr. John R. Gerdy, Music for Everyone
Eric Gervase, Cargas
Bree Gillespie, CoLab
Lance Greene, Lancaster County District Attorney's Office
Matthew Grosh, Herr & Low P.C.
Tanay Harris, Tenacity Consulting
Ken Harrison, Grants Consultant
Mark Heath, McKonly & Asbury
Andrea Heberlein, United Way of Lancaster County
Tony Hernandez, Reflective Wisdom
John Hershey, RGS Associates
Bob Hollister, ELANCO School District
Ken Hornbeck, High Real Estate Group
Mark Huber, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Marty Hudacs, Lancaster County Career and Technology Center
Dan Jurman, Community Action Partnership of Lancaster County
Angela Kirby, Pennsylvania Training and Technical Assistance Network
Craig Lehman, Lancaster County Commissioner
Dr. Mike Leichliter, Penn Manor School District
Gretchen Lusby, Assets
Mayor Leo Lutz, Columbia
Jessica Mailhot, Lancaster County Community Foundation
John H. May, May, Metzger & Zimmerman LLP
Willonda McCloud, Bright Side Opportunities Center
Joe McMahon, McMahon & Winters
Josh McManness, Lancaster Lebanon Intermediate Unit 13
Mike McMonagle, MCKL
Elspeth Moffatt, Community Services Group
Susan E. Moyer, Lancaster County District Attorney's Office
Mustafa Nurr, Bridge Experience
Greg Orth, THinc BOX LLC
Arelis Perez, Community Action Partnership of Lancaster County
Dr. Carol Powell, School District of Lancaster
Vanessa Philbert, Community Action Partnership of Lancaster County
Laura Proctor, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Stacie Reidenbaugh, The Reidenbaugh Group
Judge Dennis Reinaker, Court of Common Pleas Judge for Lancaster County
Stacie Reidenbaugh, 10,000 Friends of Pennsylvania
Kevin Ressler, Meals on Wheels of Lancaster County
Barb Roda, LNP
Alex Rohrbaugh, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Angel Rosario, Community First Fund
Roni Ryan, Elizabethtown Borough Manager
Dr. Stuart Savin, Lancaster County Career & Technology Center
Rob Skacel, True Edge Performance Solutions
Douglas Smith, City of Lancaster
Marshall Snively, Lancaster City Alliance
Mayor Danene Sorace, City of Lancaster
Craig Stedman, Lancaster County District Attorney
Scott Standish, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Porter Stevens, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Michael Sturla, State Representative for the 96th Legislative District
Cody Wade, Lancaster County District Attorney's Office
Randall Wenger, Lancaster County Board of Elections and Registration Commission
Christine Wilson, Lancaster County District Attorney's Office
Mike Winters, McMahon & Winters
Alice Yoder, Penn Medicine/ Lancaster General Health
Bill Zee, Barley Snyder, LLP

Executive Class

Tom Baldrige, Lancaster Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Sam Bressi, Lancaster County Community Foundation
Tony Chivinski, Leadership Advisory Services
Joel Cliff, Discover Lancaster
Faith Craig, City of Lancaster
Bryan Cutler, PA House of Representatives
Teresa Dolan, Solanco Neighborhood Ministries and Partner, Solanco Family Life Network
John Gerdy, Music For Everyone
William Griscom, Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
Dan Jurman, Community Action Partnership of Lancaster County
Craig Lehman, Lancaster County Commissioner
Leo Lutz, Columbia Borough Mayor
Dreya Moore, Annex 24
Amy Moorefield, Philips Museum of Art
Josh Parsons, Lancaster County Commissioner
Victor Ramos, Harrisburg Area Community College
Dr. Damaris Rau, School District of Lancaster
Mike Reynolds, Lancaster Barnstormers
Lisa Riggs, Economic Development Company of Lancaster
Lila Singleton, Lanacaster County Workforce Investment Board
Kurt Stillwagon, Penn Medicine Lancaster General Health
Sue Suter, United Way of Lancaster County
Sandra Valdez, Spanish American Civic Association
Alice Yoder, Penn Medicine Lancaster General Health
Keith Yohn, Lancaster County Career and Technology Center

College Core Class Faculty

Salina Almanzar, Artist
Tom Baldrige, Lancaster Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Kiandra Bair, Mcnees Wallace & Nurick LLC
Chris Ballentine, Attollo
Jay Butterfield, School District of Lancaster
Todd Brown, Chief Public Defender of Lancaster County
Joel Cliff, Discover Lancaster
Erin Conahan, School District of Lancaster
Bryan Cutler, Pennsylvania House of Representatives
Fern Dannis
Joanna Davis, City of Lancaster
Josh Druce, Lancaster City Planning Commission
Mindy Fee, Pennsylvania House of Representative
Chris Fitz, Advoz
Adrian Garcia, Lancaster Housing Opportunity Partnership
Lance Greene, Lancaster County District Attorney's Office
Stephanie Gromek, Church World Services
Randolph Harris
Dan Jurman, Community Action Partnership of Lancaster County
Natalie Lascek, Pennsylvania College of Art and Design
Craig Lehman, Office of the County Commissioners
Leo Lutz, Mayor of Columbia
John May, May, May and Zimmerman, LLP
Kathy Prime, High Companies
Laura Proctor, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Jeremy Raff, School District of Lancaster
Victor Ramos, Harrisburg Area Community College
Stacie Reidenbaugh, The Reidenbaugh Group
Judge Dennis Reinaker, Court of Common Pleas Judge for Lancaster County
Alex Rohrbaugh, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Cathy Rychalsky, The Lancaster County Workforce Development Board
Porter Stevens, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Khem Subedi, Lancaster Lebanon IU13
Jake Thorsen, Lancaster Housing Opportunity Partnership
Katie Walsh, Consultant
Jeremy Weiss, CI Records
Rochelle Williams, RebelChique Dance Company, LLC
Alice Yoder, Penn Medicine Lancaster General Health

divider image
©2020 Leadership Lancaster | all rights reserved | 115 East King Street Lancaster, PA 17602 | tel. 717-394-9393