Leadership Lancaster Faculty

We rely on our faculty and facilitators for the success of our programs. Our faculty members are comprised of a diverse population with expertise in the session topic as well as leadership and skill development.

Thank you to the following 2011-12 faculty and facilitators:

Core Class Faculty

Rep. Ryan Aument, State House of Representatives
Jennifer Baker, Mayor's Office of Special Events (MOOSE)
Thomas Baldrige, Lancaster County Chamber of Commerce
Dr. Brian Barnhart, IU13
Marlin Bert, MM Architects, Inc.
Frank Behlau, Planning Commission
Rep. Scott Boyd, State House of Representatives
William Braught, Crystle, Allen & Braught
Rev. Odessa Coder, St. Paul's Church of God in Christ
Corporal John Comerford, Pennsylvania State Police
James Cowhey, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Tracy Cutler, Lancaster County Community Foundation
Geoff Davis, Conversations, Inc.
Karen Dickerson, Lancaster Farmland Trust
Lois Dostalik, E4 Exchange, Inc.
Lisa Fairman
Kim Fegley
J. Richard Gray, Lancaster City Office of the Mayor
Dr. April Hershey, Warwick School District
Dr. Robert Hollister, Eastern Lancaster County School District
Ken Hornbeck, High Associates, LTD
Colleen Hovanec, Fritz Elementary School
Dr. Gerald Huesken, Conestoga Valley School District
Carl Jones, Lancaster County Prison
Dan Jurman
Paula Knudsen Burke, Patterson, Cody & Winters
Barry Kornhauser, Fulton Opera House
Scott Martin, Office of the County Commissioners
John May, May, Metzger, and Zimmerman
Toni McCuistion, United Way of Lancaster County
Joe Morales
Randy Patterson, Economic Development and Neighborhood Revitalization, City of
Lancaster
Father David Peck, St. James Episcopal Church Matt Przywara, School District of
Lancaster
Stacie Reidenbaugh, Lancaster Area Habitat for Humanity
Judge Dennis Reinaker, Judge's Chambers
Pedro Rivera, School District of Lancaster
Craig Roda, Fulton Bank
Chief Keith Sadler, Lancaster Bureau of Police
Senator Lloyd Smucker, Pennsylvania State Senate
Craig Stedman, Lancaster County District Attorney's Office
Sandy Strunk-—IU13
Elizabeth Todd Lambert, Lancaster ARTS
Jose Urdaneta, Urdaneta Photography
Genise Wade, Turkey Hill Dairy
Marilyn Walker, synergize!
Deanna Weaver-—Victim/Witness Services, Office of the District Attorney
Phil Wenger, Isaac's Deli, Inc.
Alice Yoder, Lancaster General Health
J. Dwight Yoder, Gibbel Kraybill & Hess LLP
Aaron Young, Fulton Theatre

Executive Orientation Series Faculty

Tom Baldrige, Lancaster County Chamber of Commerce
Deborah Barber, GraphTech
Rob Barber, Atomic
Dave Bender, Compass Mark
Jan Bergen, Lancaster General Health
Joan Brodhead, Community First Fund
James Cowhey, Lancaster County Planning Commission
Tracy Culter, Lancaster County Community Foundation
Ray D'Agostino, Lancaster Housing Opportunities Partnership
Lois Dostalik, E4 Exchange
Mark Esterbrook, CAP
Mark Fitzgerald, High Associates
Mayor J. Richard Gray, Office of the Mayor
Commissioner Craig Lehman, Office of the County Commissioners
Kevin Molloy, Lancaster County Convention Center Authority
Joe Morales
Randy Patterson, Economic Development and Neighborhood Revitalization, City of
Lancaster
Jennifer Powell, Clare House
Pedro Rivera, School District of Lancaster
Hilda Shirk, SouthEast Lancaster Health Services
Commissioner Dennis Stuckey, Office of the County Commissioners

divider image
©2014 Leadership Lancaster | all rights reserved | 100 S. Queen St. P.O. Box 1558 Lancaster, PA 17608 | tel. 717-394-9393 | fax 717-394-1010